Searching from Education Research Complete (EBSCOhost)
Education Research Complete is the definitive online resource for education research. This massive file offers the world's largest and most complete collection of full text education journals. It is a bibliographic and full text database covering scholarly research and information relating to all areas of education. Topics covered include all levels of education from early childhood to higher education, and all educational specialties, such as multilingual education, health education, and testing. Education Research Complete also covers areas of curriculum instruction as well as administration, policy, funding, and related social issues. The database provides indexing and abstracts for more than 2,300 journals, as well as full text for nearly 1,400 journals. This database also includes full text for nearly 550 books and monographs, and full text for numerous education-related conference papers.
|
Step 1
Access eResources Portal and select Databases tab, then click on Education Research Complete - EBSCOhost |
 |
|
Step 2
Select EBSCOhost Research Databases from given resources
|
 |
|
Step 3
Select checkbox for Education Research Complete and then click on 'Continue' button or Click on the link Education Research Complete to get the 'Basic Search' screen |
 |
|
Enter your search term; such as any keyword, author name, title, etc. |
 |
|
Enter your multiple search terms in the text boxes and select field(s) from the drop down menu;
You can also apply search option from given filters to get the refine result |
 |
Faculty Liaison Librarian
Need Help?
AKU – IED Library
IED – PDC, 1-5/B-VII,F.B. Area,
Karimabad, P.O. Box 13688,
Karachi – 75950
+92 21 3634 7611-4; (Ext. 8681)
+92 21 3682 6991-9